Akira Kurosawa
(s. 23.03.1910 - k. 06.09.1998)


1945-1952



1945
- Tora No O Wo Fumu Otokotachi / The Men Who Tread On The Tiger's Tail
1949 - Nora Inu / Stray Dog
1950 - Rashômon
1952 - Ikiru

1954-1961



1954
- Shichinin No Samurai / Seven Samurai
1957 - Kumonosu Jô / Throne Of Blood
1958 - Kakushi-Toride No San-Akunin / The Hidden Fortress
1961 - Yojimbo

1962-1993



1962
- Tsubaki Sanjûrô / Sanjuro
1965 - Akahige / Red Beard
1970 - Dodesukaden / Dodes'ka-Den
1975 - Dersu Uzala
1980 - Kagemusha
1985 - Ran
1993 - Madadayo

Bruce Lee
(s. 27.11.1940 - k. 20.07.1973)




1966
- Batman: The Spell Of Tut (TV)
1967 - Batman: A Piece Of The Action (TV)
1967 - Batman: Batman's Satisfaction (TV)
1971
- Tang Shan Da Xiong / The Big Boss
1972 - Jing Wu Men / Fist Of Fury
1972 - Meng Long Guo Jiang / The Way Of The Dragon
1973 - Enter The Dragon
1978 - Game Of Death
1981 - Si Wang Ta / Game Of Death II

Chan-Wook Park
(s. 23.08.1963)




2000
- Gongdong Gyeongbi Guyeok JSA / J.S.A.: Joint Security Area
2002 - Boksuneun Naui Geot / Sympathy For Mr. Vengeance
2003 - Oldboy / Old Boy
2005 - Chinjeolhan Geumjassi / Lady Vengeance

Shaw Brothers

1966-1970



1966
- Bian Cheng San Xia / The Magnificent Trio
1966 - Da Zui Xia / Come Drink With Me
1970 - Shi Er Jin Pai / The Twelve Gold Medallions
1970 - Shi San Tai Bao / The Heroic Ones

1972-1975



1972
- Ma Yong Zhen / The Boxer From Shantung
1972 - Shui Hu Zhuan / The Water Margin
1973 - Ci Ma / The Blood Brothers
1974 - Tai Ji Quan / The Shadow Boxer
1975 - Zhong Guo Chao Ren / The Super Inframan

1976-1977



1976
- Liu Xing Hu Die Jian / Killer Clans
1976 - Shao Lin Si / Shaolin Temple
1976 - You Gui Zi / The Oily Maniac
1977 - Xing Xing Wang / The Mighty Peking Man

1978-1985



1978 - Nan Shao Lin Yu Bei Shao Lin / Invincible Shaolin
1978 - Shao Lin San Shi Liu Fang / The 36th Chamber Of Shaolin
1978 - Shi Zi Mo Hou Shou / Shaolin Handlock
1978 - Wu Du / The Five Venoms
1980 - Shao Lin Da Peng Da Shi / Return To The 36th Chamber
1982 - Ren Pi Deng Long / Human Lanterns
1985 - Pi Li Shi Jie / Disciples Of The 36th Chamber

Gojira



1954
- Gojira
1984 - Gojira
1989 - Gojira Vs. Biorante
1991 - Gojira Vs. Kingu Gidorâ
1992 - Gojira Vs. Mosura
1995 - Gojira Vs. Desutoroiâ

Satsujin Ken



1974
- Gekitotsu! Satsujin Ken / The Street Fighter
1974 - Satsujin Ken 2 / Return Of The Street Fighter
1974 - Gyakushû! Satsujin Ken / The Street Fighter's Last Revenge

Ying Hung Boon Sik



1986
- Ying Hung Boon Sik / A Better Tomorrow
1987 - Ying Hung Boon Sik II / A Better Tomorrow II
1989 - Ying Hung Boon Sik III: Jik Yeung Ji Gor / A Better Tomorrow III: Love And Death In Saigon

Ja ne loput...

1986-2000



1986
- Zhong Hua Ying Xiong / Born To Defense
1998 - Ringu / Ring
1998 - Sat Sau Ji Wong / The Contract Killer
1999 - Telmisseomding / Tell Me Something
2000 - Bangrajan / Bang Rajan
2000 - Bichunmoo / Out Live
2000 - Kuet Chin Chi Gam Ji Din / The Duel
2000 - Wo Hu Cang Long / Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon

2001-2002



2001 - Chingoo / Friend
2001 - WaSanGo / Volcano High
2001 - Chuen Jik Sat Sau / Fulltime Killer
2002 - Mou Gaan Dou / Infernal Affairs
2002 - H
2002 - Pon / Phone
2002 - Yesterday
2002 - Tasogare Seibei / The Twilight Samurai
2002 - Sungnyangpali Sonyeoui Jaerim / Resurrection Of The Little Match Girl

2003-2010



2003
- Tube
2003 - Cheongpung Myeongwol / Sword In The Moon
2003 - Salinui Chueok / Memories Of Murder
2003 - Mibu Gishi Den / When The Last Sword Is Drawn
2008 - Tôkyô Zankoku Keisatsu / Tokyo Gore Police
2009 - Kyûketsu Shôjo Tai Shôjo Furanken / Vampire Girl Vs. Frankenstein Girl
2010 - Sentô Shôjo: Chi No Tekkamen Densetsu / Mutant Girls Squad